World Rowing Masters Regatta - Entries (2024)

Wednesday, September 11, 2024 101 E 4+ Mens E 4+

12

Composite: ARC Würzburg, Nürtingen

G. Zahn/A. Rosenfeld/U. Müller/P. Ehinger/P. Ehinger (Cox)

Associação Remadores do Tejo

L. Gaspar/P. Vicente/J. Valente/L. Feiteira/J. Gil (Cox)/

Monmouth Rowing Club

W. Downing/N. Hooton/T. Male/S. Lee/R. Summers (Cox)/

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Nottingham, N&URC

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Old Collegians Boat Club

C. Furey/M. Sweetman/M. O'Dea/D. Donnelly/J. Heney (Cox)

Composite: Poole, Lymington ARC

T. Bull/K. Chalk/R. Wilson/P. Jacobs/A. Bull (Cox)

Reading Rowing Club

G. Day/D. Coneybeare/A. Murray/J. Hopkins/S. Lee (Cox)

Reading Rowing Club

M. Moat/J. Eames/G. Filby/R. Thomas/J. Hopkins (Cox)

Composite: Grünau, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, WRC Donaubund, Weißenfelser Ruderverein 1884

U. Sauerbrey/M. Schlueter/J. Luster/D. Creutzburg/B. Neuwirth (Cox)

SAK Tartu

I. Salk/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/L. Pind/J. Tähnas (Cox)

York City Rowing Club

A. Inglis/M. Walsh/A. Lyon/M. Porte/H. Waller (Cox)/

102 WF 4- Womens F 4-

16

103 H 2x Mens H 2x

27

104 WA 1x Womens A 1x

21

105 C 2- Mens C 2-

15

Bernburger Ruderclub

M. Planer/S. Planer

Bydgoskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

T. Kremer/M. Bobrowski

Bydgoskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

K. Tykwinski/P. Brett

club nautico sevilla

J. Del Pozo Mármol/J. González

Composite: Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, VADA

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

London Rowing Club

J. Williamson/J. Brown

Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

O. Papenbrock/D. Pfaffe

Reading Rowing Club

J. Rose/B. Gudbjornsson

Regionalne Towarzystwo Wioslarskie Bydgostia

W. Urbanowski/W. Malinowski

Rudergesellschaft Speyer 1883 e.V.

M. Gärtner/A. Garsuch

SAK Tartu

T. Talvis/A. Normak

Tribesmen

K. boyle/P. Boyle

Tribesmen

P. Murphy/P. Flannery

Tribesmen

s. Ward/B. Clarke

Upper Thames Rowing Club

D. Sadler/P. Jacobs

106 WD 2x Womens D 2x

50

107 F 1x Mens F 1x

81

108 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-

11

109 I-M 8+ Mens I-M 8+

8

110 WB 4x Womens B 4x

15

111 A 1x Mens A 1x

29

112 WE 8+ Womens E 8+

14

113 D 2x Mens D 2x

49

114 G 4- Mens G 4-

11

115 WC 4+ Womens C 4+

5

116 B 8+ Mens B 8+

1

Thursday, September 12, 2024 201 WC 8+ Womens C 8+

10

202 C 4- Mens C 4-

7

club nautico sevilla

J. Del Pozo Mármol/J. González/G. Baez/J. Díaz Buzón

Klub Towarzystwo Wisła dla Wioślarzy

J. Jedrzejowski/J. Klimkiewicz/L. Orlinski/J. Skiba

Os Nabaters Do Flumen

A. Sancho/J. Embarba/A. Del Amo/R. Salillas

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

A. May/J. Davis/B. Kerry/P. Macdonald

SAK Tartu

T. Talvis/P. Tamm/L. Keerberg/K. Korgesaar

Tribesmen

P. Murphy/P. Flannery/s. Ward/B. Clarke

Veslařský klub Slavia Praha

J. Rasek/M. Orgoník/P. Nacházel/G. Turner

203 WF 1x Womens F 1x

27

204 F 2x Mens F 2x

57

205 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x

2

206 WA 4+ Womens A 4+

2

207 I 4x Mens I 4x

2

208 A 2- Mens A 2-

11

209 WD 4- Womens D 4-

9

210 D 1x Mens D 1x

58

211 WG 4x Womens G 4x

14

212 G 8+ Mens G 8+

10

213 WB 2- Womens B 2-

7

214 I-M 4+ Mens I-M 4+

7

215 B 2x Mens B 2x

17

216 WE 4x Womens E 4x

26

217 E 2- Mens E 2-

15

Composite: Bernburger RC, Weißenfelser Ruderverein 1884

S. Planer/J. Luster

Composite: Cornelis Tromp Hilversum, VADA

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

JASON Roeivereniging

P. Valkenburg/J. van Leeuwen/

Loughborough Boat Club

K. Hudson/J. Heygate

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Poole Amateur Rowing Club

P. Jacobs/R. Wilson

Reading Rowing Club

G. Day/D. Coneybeare

Roklubben furesøen

M. Hansen/B. Hartz

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

H. Smith/A. Ellison

Composite: RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, RC Wittenberg

R. Mehr/T. Werner

Ruderclub Nürtingen

G. Zahn/A. Rosenfeld

SAK Tartu

T. Kliiman/U. Hein

Sport Club Corinthians Paulista

G. De Mattos/J. da Silveira/

The OAR

I. Cleemput/K. Winter (59)

Upper Thames Rowing Club

D. Sadler/P. Jacobs

218 H 1x Mens H 1x

36

219 WH 2x Womens H 2x

8

220 C 4x Mens C 4x

10

221 F 4- Mens F 4-

11

222 WC 1x Womens C 1x

26

223 WF 4+ Womens F 4+

15

224 A 4- Mens A 4-

2

225 WA 2x Womens A 2x

26

226 D 8+ Mens D 8+

5

Composite: Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, WRC Donaubund, Weißenfelser Ruderverein 1884

F. Eichner/P. Naruhn/M. Rakete/R. Beccard/J. Luster/M. Schlueter/U. Sauerbrey/S. Planer/B. Neuwirth (Cox)

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Ormsund RK, Bestumkilen RK

M. Petrovic/S. Birkeland/B. Larsen/C. Grosse/K. Batay/N. Bjønness/Z. Andruszkiewicz/P. Giltvedt/H. Liven (Cox)

SAK Tartu

T. Talvis/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/A. Normak/I. Salk/P. Tamm/L. Keerberg/L. Pind/J. Tähnas (Cox)

Seeclub Zürich

T. Veraguth/M. Mahlmann/D. Tschopp/C. Ernst/D. Seiler/M. Schmidt/S. Frühholz/F. Ranni/n. known (Cox)

227 WD 4+ Womens D 4+

6

228 G 4x Mens G 4x

21

229 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x

8

230 WB 4- Womens B 4-

4

231 B 4+ Mens B 4+

1

232 WE 2- Womens E 2-

7

233 E 4x Mens E 4x

29

234 H 2- Mens H 2-

9

235 WG-M 8+ Womens G-M 8+

6

Friday, September 13, 2024 301 I 1x Mens I 1x

26

302 WC 2- Womens C 2-

8

303 A 2x Mens A 2x

16

304 WF 4x Womens F 4x

26

305 D 4+ Mens D 4+

7

Bewdley Rowing Club

J. Bagley/T. Lazenby/M. Jones/J. Hodgetts/M. Hinton (Cox)

Composite: Nottingham, N&URC

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Reading Rowing Club

J. Rose/B. Gudbjornsson/I. Hulmes/A. Murray/S. Lee (Cox)

SAK Tartu

T. Talvis/A. Normak/L. Keerberg/P. Tamm/J. Tähnas (Cox)

Seeclub Zürich

D. Tschopp/D. Seiler/M. Mahlmann/M. Schmidt/F. Ranni (Cox)

TEAM SLAWOMIR MIROSLAW ZAJDENC

M. Zajdenc/S. Zajdenc/M. Zajdenc/P. Zajdenc/K. Zajdenc (Cox)

306 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x

6

307 G 2- Mens G 2-

6

308 WA 4- Womens A 4-

7

309 B 4x Mens B 4x

10

310 WD 8+ Womens D 8+

7

311 E 1x Mens E 1x

64

312 WPR3 2x Womens PR3 2x 313 H 4- Mens H 4-

6

314 WG 2x Womens G 2x

30

315 C 8+ Mens C 8+

3

316 WB 4+ Womens B 4+

2

317 F 4x Mens F 4x

26

318 WE 2x Womens E 2x

43

319 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-

3

320 WH 1x Womens H 1x

8

321 A 4+ Mens A 4+ 322 D 2- Mens D 2-

9

323 WC 4x Womens C 4x

20

324 G 2x Mens G 2x

39

325 WF 2- Womens F 2-

9

326 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x

6

327 B 4- Mens B 4-

5

328 WA 8+ Womens A 8+

3

329 WD 1x Womens D 1x

27

330 E 4- Mens E 4-

11

Composite: ARC Würzburg, Nürtingen

G. Zahn/A. Rosenfeld/U. Müller/P. Ehinger

Composite: Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel, Weißenfelser Ruderverein 1884

U. Sauerbrey/M. Schlueter/S. Planer/J. Luster

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Pärnu Kalev RC

K. Koppel/T. Karotam/I. Naaber/K. Koplus

Reading Rowing Club

G. Day/D. Coneybeare/A. Murray/J. Hopkins

Composite: Royal Air Force, Huntingdon

C. Morrill/A. Ellison/I. Rickerby/H. Smith

Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V.

R. Mehr/M. Hacker/O. Wiedfeldt/S. Rühe

SAK Tartu

I. Salk/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/L. Pind

Composite: Swan River, UWA

W. Pulsford/J. Arnott/S. Rivers/L. Forsyth

The OAR

I. Cleemput/Y. Royackers/P. De Loose/B. Buvé

Treptower Rudergemeinschaft e.V.

J. Klare/V. Pliquett/M. Lips/F. Hillebrecht

331 WG-M 4+ Womens G-M 4+

11

332 WB 2x Womens B 2x

28

333 H 4+ Mens H 4+

7

334 C 1x Mens C 1x

46

335 WE 4- Womens E 4-

7

Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Alexandria, Duluth

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Nottingham, Cantabrigian, X-Press

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Riga, Pärnu, SK KALEV

V. Rimkus/U. Lutoskin/R. Line/I. Võsu

Composite: Rocky Mountain, Aviron Lachine, Mile High, RC-Hamm

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

SAK Tartu

P. Silm/M. Hein/S. Rand/K. Pind

Composite: Wallingford, RHKYC

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: WSV Bürgel, RC Möve Grossauheim

S. Thum/M. Damm/C. Haus/B. Wrede

336 F 8+ Mens F 8+

12

Saturday, September 14, 2024 401 D 4x Mens D 4x

14

402 WC 4- Womens C 4-

9

403 G 4+ Mens G 4+

6

404 J 1x Mens J 1x

7

405 WF 2x Womens F 2x

39

406 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x

9

407 B 1x Mens B 1x

23

408 E 8+ Mens E 8+

8

Composite: Celler RV, RC Ernestinum-Hölty Celle

A. Göhring/H. Leineweber/R. Seebaß/A. Gaede/H. Hoffmann/R. Aring/T. Baumann/M. Blasczyk/W. Dempwolff (Cox)

Frankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania

J. Gayco/B. Hillen/M. Mauerwerk/B. Hock/M. Kutarba/F. Poepplow/T. Abs/B. Brill/E. Aronovici (Cox)

Humlebæk Roklub

K. Wellendorph/C. Probst/M. Twomey-Madsen/M. Arnhild/M. Stein/M. Brok/S. Mortensen/M. Poulsen/V. Skousen (Cox)

Composite: Nottingham, N&URC

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Ormsund RK, Bestumkilen RK

M. Petrovic/S. Birkeland/B. Larsen/C. Grosse/K. Batay/N. Bjønness/Z. Andruszkiewicz/P. Giltvedt/H. Liven (Cox)

Reading Rowing Club

C. Hudson/J. Mackay/M. Moat/D. Coneybeare/G. Day/J. Hopkins/A. Murray/T. Sutherland/S. Lee (Cox)

Composite: Tartu, Pärnu

T. Talvis/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/A. Normak/J. Jaanson/P. Tamm/I. Salk/L. Pind/J. Tähnas (Cox)

Composite: VRL, Barreiro

J. Fragoso/M. Lopes/J. Calisto/m. caetano/o. lourenço/R. Sousa/M. Fernandes/s. rodrigues/E. Silva (Cox)

409 WA 2- Womens A 2-

7

410 H 4x Mens H 4x

10

411 C 2x Mens C 2x

30

412 PR3 2x Mens PR3 2x 413 WD 2- Womens D 2-

5

414 F 4+ Mens F 4+

10

415 WG 1x Womens G 1x

26

416 I-M 4- Mens I-M 4-

2

417 WB 8+ Womens B 8+

4

418 A 4x Mens A 4x

7

419 WE 1x Womens E 1x

23

420 D 4- Mens D 4-

6

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Reading Rowing Club

J. Rose/B. Gudbjornsson/I. Hulmes/A. Murray

Composite: Royal Air Force, Huntingdon

A. May/J. Davis/I. Rickerby/P. Macdonald

Composite: RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, RC Wittenberg

R. Mehr/R. Koch/O. Wiedfeldt/T. Werner

SAK Tartu

T. Talvis/A. Normak/L. Keerberg/P. Tamm

TEAM SLAWOMIR MIROSLAW ZAJDENC

M. Zajdenc/S. Zajdenc/M. Zajdenc/P. Zajdenc

421 WC 2x Womens C 2x

41

422 G 1x Mens G 1x

51

423 WF 8+ Womens F 8+

10

424 I 2x Mens I 2x

11

425 WA 4x Womens A 4x

15

426 B 2- Mens B 2-

9

427 E 2x Mens E 2x

55

428 WD 4x Womens D 4x

25

429 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-

11

430 H 8+ Mens H 8+

7

431 C 4+ Mens C 4+

2

432 WB 1x Womens B 1x

15

433 F 2- Mens F 2-

12

434 WE 4+ Womens E 4+

10

Bewdley Rowing Club

R. Whitehead/N. Kendrick/J. Prior/H. Mosley/M. Ward (Cox)

Composite: Carrum, Corio Bay, Wentworth

C. Carr/T. Sutherland/F. Howard/C. Boseley/D. Howard (Cox)

Composite: Commercial, Tribesmen, Offaly, Anna Liffey BC

G. Carolan/M. Hussey/H. Dixon/F. Wilson/H. Sohlberg (Cox)

Composite: Galway, Tribesmen

H. Sohlberg/E. Garvey/d. larkin/R. Ennis/e. curtis (Cox)

Composite: Nottingham, Cantabrigian, X-Press, N&URC

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Riga, Pärnu, SK KALEV

V. Rimkus/U. Lutoskin/R. Line/I. Võsu/I. Pasparne (Cox)

Composite: Rocky Mountain, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Atlanta, Aviron Lachine, Mile High

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

SAK Tartu

P. Silm/M. Hein/S. Rand/K. Pind/J. Tähnas (Cox)

Composite: SV Energie Berlin, Ruderverein Empor, SC Berlin-Koepenick, Grünau

A. Boelen/I. Deutschland/B. Becker/S. Gundlach/P. Krawczyk (Cox)

Composite: Wallingford, RHKYC

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

435 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x

9

436 A 8+ Mens A 8+ Sunday, September 15, 2024 501 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x

29

502 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x

5

503 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+

1

504 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x

20

505 Mix H-M 4x Mixed H-M 4x

3

506 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+

1

507 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x

44

508 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x

1

509 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+

2

510 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x

26

511 Mix PR3 2x Mixed PR3 2x 512 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x

4

513 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+

4

Composite: Celler RV, RC Ernestinum-Hölty Celle

A. Göhring/R. Aring/U. Mohaupt/A. Gaede/K. Freund/K. Birkner/R. Deecke/M. Burke/W. Dempwolff (Cox)

Humlebæk Roklub

A. Thomsen/M. Kaas/M. Porsmose/m. Kristensen/M. Twomey-Madsen/M. Brok/K. Wellendorph/M. Poulsen/V. Skousen (Cox)

Composite: RG München 1972, ARC Würzburg, Münchener RSV Bayern, RV Ister Linz, Bonner RG

H. Hinterer/G. Sames/T. Lahne/M. Schumann/A. Freyeisen/E. Mandy/C. Drewitzki/C. Haßmann/S. Orlowski (Cox)

SAK Tartu

I. Salk/U. Hein/T. Kliiman/L. Pind/P. Silm/M. Hein/S. Rand/K. Pind/J. Tähnas (Cox)

514 Mix H-M 2x Mixed H-M 2x

14

515 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x

8

516 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+

5

517 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x

10

518 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x

10

519 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+

4

520 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x

12

521 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x

10

522 Mix H-M 8+ Mixed H-M 8+ 523 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x

21

524 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x

20

525 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+

1

World Rowing Masters Regatta - Entries (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Trent Wehner

Last Updated:

Views: 6653

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (56 voted)

Reviews: 87% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Trent Wehner

Birthday: 1993-03-14

Address: 872 Kevin Squares, New Codyville, AK 01785-0416

Phone: +18698800304764

Job: Senior Farming Developer

Hobby: Paintball, Calligraphy, Hunting, Flying disc, Lapidary, Rafting, Inline skating

Introduction: My name is Trent Wehner, I am a talented, brainy, zealous, light, funny, gleaming, attractive person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.