World Rowing Masters Regatta - Entries (2024)

Wednesday, September 11, 2024 101 E 4+ Mens E 4+

12

102 WF 4- Womens F 4-

16

103 H 2x Mens H 2x

27

104 WA 1x Womens A 1x

21

105 C 2- Mens C 2-

15

106 WD 2x Womens D 2x

50

A.S.D. Canottieri L. Bissolati

s. mancini/c. piva

A.S.D.Canottieri Retica

R. Stoytcheva/M. Robustellini

Composite: ARC Würzburg, Preetz

H. Heidrun/A. Kahl

Composite: ANA, Victoria Lake

E. Mansell/S. Johnson

Composite: Belvoir, London Western

U. Lohmann/W. Ruigrok-Cullen

Composite: Bremer RC HANSA, Norder RC

K. Schüßler/P. Oldewurtel

Calgary Rowing Club

E. Ambrozaitis/i. Perozak

Calgary Rowing Club

M. Wilderdijk/B. Heise

Canberra Rowing Club

B. Beauman/S. Wightman

Clonmel Rowing Club

N. Keating/R. Hennessy

Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Exeter Rowing Club

C. Gordon/J. Wood

Frauen-Ruderverein Freiweg

K. Steinicke/C. Maier-Gutheil

Humlebæk Roklub

C. Dantzer/M. Porsmose

Humlebæk Roklub

E. Steen/M. Kaas

Humlebæk Roklub

A. Thomsen/m. Kristensen

Lee Rowing Club

S. Dunlea/S. Cudmore/

Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club

P. Storm/K. Marshall

Minneapolis Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Alexandria

P. Jones/J. Mazullo

Moss Roklubb

M. Andersen/H. Andersen

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania, RC Tegel

A. Vieth/M. Jaensch

Composite: Ridley Graduate, Roforeningen KVIK

A. Haastrup/L. Krahulec/

RKV Bad Kreuznach

V. Herr/T. Maus

Rocky Mountain Rowing Club

J. Baker/N. Ormond

Rocky Mountain Rowing Club

K. Franklin/D. Waagmeester

Composite: Daventria, Nautilus I

C. Jorna/C. Inoue

Roeivereniging de Waal

C. van Bunningen/a. goede

Roeivereniging De Laak

M. Manios/A. Dekker

Roklubben furesøen

M. Møller/I. Koch

Rowing Club Port Marly

S. Obegi/C. Couvez

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

K. Czerr/I. Thiede

Composite: RC-Hamm, sport gent

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Ruderclub Schaffhausen

E. Bengtsson/S. Letta

Ruderclub Turbine Grünau

G. Hunt/N. Büttner/

Rudergesellschaft Speyer 1883 e.V.

E. Müsel/C. Bachmann

Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge

A. Buehnert/H. Opel

Runcorn Rowing Club

K. Cassidy/J. Hamer/

Composite: SMARK, Valkeakosken Vesiveikot

M. Laaksonen/A. Lahtinen

Steeringuwright, LLC

J. Fleishman/N. Staebler

Steeringuwright, LLC

H. Talbot/B. Owens

Steeringuwright, LLC

P. Neuharth/T. Falkenthal

Strathclyde Park

A. Ord/G. Connal

The OAR

H. Van der Weehe/A. Simperl

VADA

M. Abma-Henkens/M. Lange

Veslařský Klub Neratovice

P. Jermarova/M. Šuh

Worcester Rowing Club

J. ryman/S. Salter

Zwolsche

L. Poot/J. Festen/

Zwolsche

M. Gjaltema/D. Pekkeriet/

107 F 1x Mens F 1x

81

108 WG-M 2- Womens G-M 2-

11

109 I-M 8+ Mens I-M 8+

8

110 WB 4x Womens B 4x

15

111 A 1x Mens A 1x

29

112 WE 8+ Womens E 8+

14

113 D 2x Mens D 2x

49

Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association

R. Couture/E. Veilleux

Avon County Rowing Club

D. Samanjoul/S. McCarthy

Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

R. Stephens/M. Harden

Canberra Rowing Club

D. Bowles/A. Butorac

Club Nacional de Regatas

A. Elola/J. Poch

Clube Náutico Riachuelo

M. Macedo/F. SILVEIRA

Der Hamburger und Germania Ruder Club

C. Gutzeit/C. Hütteroth

Composite: Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Limburger CfW

S. Heyde/N. Seiffert

Goitzsche Ruderclub Bitterfeld e.V.

U. Matthey/M. Mühlenbeck

Composite: Greater Columbus, ARC Würzburg

H. Berthold/U. Müller

Humlebæk Roklub

M. Stein/S. Mortensen

Humlebæk Roklub

K. Wellendorph/M. Brok

Humlebæk Roklub

M. Twomey-Madsen/M. Arnhild

Istioploikos Omilos Thessalonikis

I. Magnis/K. Panagiotis

Composite: Karlsruher Wiking 1879, Rheinklub Alemannia

J. Gravenhorst/M. Lillotte-Siekora

Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

P. Lojszczyk/R. Antonik

Klub Towarzystwo Wisła dla Wioślarzy

L. Orlinski/J. Gustowski

Lymington Amateur Rowing Club

K. Chalk/T. Bull

Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre

Z. Darvas/G. Vámos

Marlow Rowing Club

R. Robertson/M. Parsons

Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club

Z. YANG/M. Sebestik

Monmouth Rowing Club

T. Male/S. Lee

Moss Roklubb

H. Evensen/J. Berg

Moss Roklubb

J. Johannesen/P. Berg

Norske Studenters Roklub

G. Emblem/U. Haavind

Norske Studenters Roklub

E. Asp/C. Wohlfahrt

Os Nabaters Do Flumen

A. Sancho/A. Del Amo/

Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein

M. Humbek/L. Rasche

Composite: Putney Town, WSF Burg

E. Boileau/B. van Wachem

Composite: Riverside, Elmshorner Ruderclub

F. Deuter/U. Dombrowski

Roeivereniging de Waal

F. goedegebuure/M. nijhof

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

J. Behring/C. Heim

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

T. Witting/S. Paprocki

Composite: Allemannia, Wiking Berlin

R. von Daack/C. Dyck

Composite: RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, WSF Burg

T. Micka/H. Loch

Composite: RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, RC Wittenberg

R. Koch/T. Werner

Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

J. Klingberg/M. Konieczek

Ruderclub Neptun Darmstadt e.V.

G. Baum/D. Türsan

Composite: Grünau, Bernburger RC

G. Rudolf/D. Creutzburg

RV Weser Hameln

D. Schünemann/M. Streuber

Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, Ardingly

S. Schwan/B. Humphris

Seeclub Zürich

T. Veraguth/C. Ernst

Seeclub Zürich

F. Ranni/S. Frühholz

Composite: Sorø, Dragør

M. Hansen/B. Vilhelmsen

The OAR

I. Cleemput/Y. Royackers

Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha

J. Rysavy/M. Brabec

Warwick Boat Club Włocławskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

P. Zamelski/A. Adamowicz

Zwolsche

S. Gerdes/R. Thije

114 G 4- Mens G 4-

11

115 WC 4+ Womens C 4+

5

116 B 8+ Mens B 8+

1

Thursday, September 12, 2024 201 WC 8+ Womens C 8+

10

202 C 4- Mens C 4-

7

203 WF 1x Womens F 1x

27

204 F 2x Mens F 2x

57

Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association

C. Hauss/E. Veilleux

Bernburger Ruderclub

I. Pernt/G. Hartkopf

Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

R. Stephens/M. Harden

Composite: Saturnia, Canottieri Retica

G. Poncia/L. de Pol

Composite: Trasmerano, Río Paraná Corrientes

F. Omar Teodoro/A. Garay

Calgary Rowing Club

J. Martin/B. McGuigan

Canottieri Comunali Firenze

M. Scanferlato/A. Campolmi

Club Nacional de Regatas

L. Garcia Guaraglia/J. Poch

Composite: GPA, Cerveira Remo

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Composite: Naval, Asbac

J. Moraes/M. Oliveira

Commercial RC

H. Fitzgerald/J. Peereboom

CUS Pavia

M. Losi/M. Lana

Duluth Rowing Club

S. Knauss/E. Dott/

Composite: Essendon, Wentworth

D. Howard/G. Bottrell

Composite: Guelph, Gorge Narrows

P. Hardy/R. Upenieks

Guildford Rowing Club

T. Ostle/R. Warne

Composite: Halifax, Mic Mac

J. Tyson/R. Storm

Hammarby IF Roddförening

Y. Wuilmart/R. Vigert

Hawthorn Rowing Club

M. Oliver/W. Olayos

Humlebæk Roklub

K. Wellendorph/C. Probst

Jönköpings Roddsällskap

M. Jangefors/K. Alfelt

Klub Towarzystwo Wisła dla Wioślarzy

J. Dabrowski/M. Mundzik

Mackay Rowing Club

M. Wohlfahrt/R. McGrath

Malmö RK

T. Barge/P. Ekström

Marlow Rowing Club

R. Robertson/M. Parsons

Composite: Mendota, Camp Randall

J. Banik/A. Kellen

Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club

D. Chevalier/A. Raiche-Marsden

Minas Brasília Tênis Clube

A. Maia/R. Schneider/

Composite: Minerva Bath, Bradford on Avon

R. Thomas/m. frost

Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

T. Yamash*ta/T. Onoyama

Mitsubishi Senior Boat Club

T. Suzuki/T. Ueno

Moss Roklubb

J. Johannesen/P. Berg

Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.

S. Sandell/J. Green

Pärnu Kalev RC

K. Koplus/I. Naaber

Reading Rowing Club

G. Filby/R. Thomas

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

J. Farah/M. Dualib

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

A. de Lima/M. Lerner

Composite: Remo México, Nabaters

J. Embarba/S. Fuentes Castaneda

Riverway Rowing Club

B. Maxwell/W. Roy

Composite: Rockland, Bandeirante

E. Rodrigues/M. Sharif

Roeivereniging Breda

J. Bielderman/S. Verheugd

Roklubben furesøen

A. Borg/O. Kongsbak

Roklubben furesøen

O. Larsen/l. Wallin

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

G. Goldsworthy/S. Lawson

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

R. Mann/H. Wetjen

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

K. Jancke/K. Ramming

Composite: RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, RC Wittenberg

R. Koch/T. Werner

Rudergemeinschaft Rotation Berlin eV.

B. Krüger/F. Ehricke

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

C. Seibel/T. Kraus

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

T. Huesmann/O. Schröter

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

B. Pott/J. Jannecke

SMARK

M. Backstrom/M. Mustelin

Société Nautique de Saumur

J. Le Ny/G. Chauveau

Steiner Ruder Club

W. Aigner/H. Gaube

Composite: SV Energie Berlin, ESV Schmöckwitz

M. Schuetze/W. Eschment

Swan River Rowing Club

J. Arnott/S. Rivers

Tees Rowing Club

P. Rutter/J. Cooper

205 WI-M 1x Womens I-M 1x

2

206 WA 4+ Womens A 4+

2

207 I 4x Mens I 4x

2

208 A 2- Mens A 2-

11

209 WD 4- Womens D 4-

9

210 D 1x Mens D 1x

58

Alt Ruppiner Ruderclub von 1928 e.V.

S. Gebauer

Ancholme Rowing Club

A. Doyle

Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association

E. Veilleux

Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association

R. Couture

Bernburger Ruderclub

G. Rudolf

Bydgoskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

W. Jablonski

Calgary Rowing Club

M. Swain

City Of Sunderland Rowing Club

A. Farley

Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia

R. Sosa/

Club Nacional de Regatas

J. Poch

Club Nacional de Regatas

A. Elola

Club Remo do Miño

M. Villaverde Gomez

Clube Náutico Francisco Martinelli

L. Vieira

Dragør Roklub

M. Hansen

Floersheimer RV

A. Kruempel

Frauen-Ruderverein Freiweg

U. Meyer

Galway Rowing Club

J. Heaney

Hammarby IF Roddförening

Y. Wuilmart

Hrvatski veslački klub Mornar Split

A. Mahmutović

K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop

S. Bon

Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

R. Antonik

Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

P. Lojszczyk

Lymington Amateur Rowing Club

K. Chalk

Magyar Testgyakorlók Köre

Z. Darvas

Marlow Rowing Club

M. Parsons

Marlow Rowing Club

R. Robertson

Moss Roklubb

D. Marthinsen

Noosa Yacht & Rowing Club

T. Moran

Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein

M. Humbek

Putney Town Rowing Club

E. Boileau

Reading Rowing Club

J. Hopkins

Reading Rowing Club

G. Day

Regionalne Towarzystwo Wioslarskie Bydgostia

W. Malinowski

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

A. Madureira

RIC Amsterdam

B. van der Heijden/

Roeivereniging Breda

S. Verheugd

Roklubben furesøen

M. Hansen

Rowing Club Gintarinis irklas

E. Sidlauskas

Ruder-Club Nassovia Höchst

C. Brzeski

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

S. Paprocki

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

T. Czerr

Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

J. Klingberg

Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

M. Konieczek

Ruderclub Nürtingen

M. Fouque

Ruderriege der Humboldt Universität zu Berlin

A. Tabbert

See-Club Luzern

D. Neagu

Seeclub Zürich

T. Veraguth

Société Royale Union Nautique de Liège

J. Somers

Tatsumi Rowing Club

K. Nakae

VADA

T. Bavelaar

Veslački klub Mladost

a. kostelic

Veslački klub “Tamiš”

B. Bjelajac

Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha

J. Rysavy

Warwick Boat Club Wassersportfreunde Burg e.V.

B. van Wachem

Wolfsburger Ruder-Club

L. Scheibel

Włocławskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

A. Renner

211 WG 4x Womens G 4x

14

212 G 8+ Mens G 8+

10

213 WB 2- Womens B 2-

7

214 I-M 4+ Mens I-M 4+

7

215 B 2x Mens B 2x

17

216 WE 4x Womens E 4x

26

217 E 2- Mens E 2-

15

218 H 1x Mens H 1x

36

219 WH 2x Womens H 2x

8

220 C 4x Mens C 4x

10

221 F 4- Mens F 4-

11

222 WC 1x Womens C 1x

26

A.S.D.Canottieri Retica

R. Stoytcheva

ANA Rowing Club

E. Mansell

Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association

M. Boucher

Bewl Bridge Rowing Club

D. Rosenfeld

Griffith University Surfers Paradise Rowing Club

H. Biddle/

Hattinger Ruderverein E.V. 1923

I. Passe

Karlsruher Rheinklub Alemannia

M. Kamplade

Lee Rowing Club

S. Cudmore/

Moss Roklubb

M. Andersen

Noosa Yacht & Rowing Club

J. Emerson

Noosa Yacht & Rowing Club

F. Carrea

Nottingham Rowing Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Porsgrunn Roklubb

A. Sjøboden

RKV Bad Kreuznach

T. Maus

Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

C. Jorna

Roeivereeniging Nautilus

F. Cornelisse

Roeivereeniging Nautilus

C. Inoue

Roeivereniging De Laak

M. Manios

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

F. Davidson

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

K. Czerr

Ruderclub Neptun Darmstadt e.V.

E. Hristova

Ruderclub Nürtingen

T. Knöll

St. Michael's Rowing Club

A. Pasinska

SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

S. Winkler

Victoria Lake Rowing Club

S. Johnson

Warwick Boat Club

L. McEvoy

223 WF 4+ Womens F 4+

15

224 A 4- Mens A 4-

2

225 WA 2x Womens A 2x

26

226 D 8+ Mens D 8+

5

227 WD 4+ Womens D 4+

6

228 G 4x Mens G 4x

21

229 J-M 2x Mens J-M 2x

8

230 WB 4- Womens B 4-

4

231 B 4+ Mens B 4+

1

232 WE 2- Womens E 2-

7

233 E 4x Mens E 4x

29

Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

M. Harden/R. Stephens/m. frost/G. Johncox

Composite: BTW, Wloclawek

P. Zamelski/A. Adamowicz/W. Jablonski/S. Zajdenc

Composite: Trasmerano, Río Paraná Corrientes, Cerveira Remo

F. Omar Teodoro/A. Garay/A. Madero/H. Baixinho

Composite: Club Nacional de Regatas, Sajonia

A. Elola/L. Garcia Guaraglia/R. Sosa/J. Poch

Grupo Desportivo Ferroviarios Do Barreiro

J. Fragoso/o. lourenço/J. Calisto/m. caetano

Composite: Halifax, Mic Mac

J. Tyson/D. Chevalier/Z. YANG/M. Sebestik

Humlebæk Roklub

K. Wellendorph/M. Twomey-Madsen/M. Arnhild/M. Brok

Istioploikos Omilos Thessalonikis

I. Magnis/K. Panagiotis/G. panagiotis/N. Kechagias

Composite: Jason, RV de Waal

P. Valkenburg/J. van Leeuwen/F. goedegebuure/M. nijhof/

Composite: Jönköpings RS, Malmö

D. Chinchilla/K. Alfelt/R. Sulinskas/T. Barge

Composite: Minerva Bath, Avon County Rowing Club

R. Thomas/J. Garner/M. Melbourne/I. Burdis

Moss Roklubb

J. Johannesen/P. Berg/H. Evensen/J. Berg

Norske Studenters Roklub

G. Emblem/E. Asp/C. Wohlfahrt/U. Haavind

Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania

A. Bartels/U. Nestle/J. Butenschön/K. Harke

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

J. Farah/M. Dualib/A. Madureira/P. Brito

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

C. Morrill/M. Yeomans/G. Goldsworthy/S. Lawson

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

R. Mann/H. Wetjen/K. Jancke/K. Ramming

Composite: Allemannia, Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Limburger CfW, Floersheimer RV

E. Tinaz/S. Heyde/N. Seiffert/C. Dyck

Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V.

M. König/M. Schmidt/D. Luthe/L. Lingener

Composite: RC Germania, WSVD 1893

P. Schulte-Zurhausen/R. Kuhn/S. Ebling/M. Götz/

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

L. Graß/H. Haeseler/M. Sens/S. Götze

Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, WSF Burg

T. Micka/H. Loch/R. Mehr/T. PIETSCH

Seeclub Zürich

T. Veraguth/C. Ernst/M. Mahlmann/M. Schmidt

Composite: StRCl, RV Ellida, Tullner -Ruderverein

W. Aigner/H. Gaube/N. Willrader/R. Hauck

Composite: Swan River, UWA

W. Pulsford/J. Arnott/L. Forsyth/S. Rivers

Tees Rowing Club

P. Rutter/V. Morgan/J. Barker/J. Cooper

Treptower Rudergemeinschaft e.V.

V. Pliquett/M. Lips/J. Klare/F. Hillebrecht

Composite: York City, Saint-Cassien

A. Lyon/F. Pakin/R. Arlabosse/M. Porte

Zwolsche

S. Gerdes/N. Rienks/A. Krottje/R. Thije

234 H 2- Mens H 2-

9

235 WG-M 8+ Womens G-M 8+

6

Friday, September 13, 2024 301 I 1x Mens I 1x

26

302 WC 2- Womens C 2-

8

303 A 2x Mens A 2x

16

304 WF 4x Womens F 4x

26

305 D 4+ Mens D 4+

7

306 WI-M 2x Womens I-M 2x

6

307 G 2- Mens G 2-

6

308 WA 4- Womens A 4-

7

309 B 4x Mens B 4x

10

310 WD 8+ Womens D 8+

7

311 E 1x Mens E 1x

64

312 WPR3 2x Womens PR3 2x 313 H 4- Mens H 4-

6

314 WG 2x Womens G 2x

30

315 C 8+ Mens C 8+

3

316 WB 4+ Womens B 4+

2

317 F 4x Mens F 4x

26

Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

M. Harden/R. Stephens/m. frost/G. Johncox

Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Riverway

B. McDonnell/I. Holzberger/B. Maxwell/B. Cox

Bærum Roklubb

P. Draleke/A. Skogvang/E. Godøy/J. Weitzenböck

Composite: Saturnia, CUS Pavia, Canottieri Retica

M. Losi/L. de Pol/G. Poncia/M. Lana

Composite: Trasmerano, Río Paraná Corrientes, Cerveira Remo

F. Omar Teodoro/A. Garay/A. Madero/H. Baixinho

Composite: CC Irno, C.C. Lazio, CRLP

a. de palma/L. Dell'Elice/F. Tucci/R. Grimaldi

City Of Sunderland Rowing Club

A. Farley/G. Hall/P. Foskett/P. Harrison

Composite: Guildford Rowing Club, Cygnet

R. Warne/B. Bryant/I. Golder/P. Woowat

Composite: Halifax, Mic Mac

J. Tyson/R. Storm/A. Raiche-Marsden/M. Sebestik

Hawthorn Rowing Club

M. Oliver/R. Blackwell/P. Freeland-Small/W. Olayos

Humlebæk Roklub

C. Probst/K. Wellendorph/M. Brok/S. Mortensen

Composite: Jönköpings RS, Malmö

M. Jangefors/K. Alfelt/T. Barge/P. Ekström

Composite: Koblenz, Limburger CfW, Hersfelder, Floersheimer RV

E. Tinaz/S. Heyde/D. Zimmer/G. Gavrilovic

Minas Brasília Tênis Clube

A. Maia/A. Rangel/C. SCHERER/R. Schneider/

Composite: Moss RK, Drammen

J. Johannesen/P. Berg/H. Evensen/P. Sandli

Composite: Rockland, Bandeirante, Naval, Asbac

E. Rodrigues/M. Sharif/M. Oliveira/J. Moraes

Roklubben furesøen

A. Borg/M. Hansen/B. Hartz/O. Kongsbak

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

H. Smith/P. Macdonald/G. Goldsworthy/S. Lawson

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

R. Mann/H. Wetjen/K. Jancke/K. Ramming

Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V.

M. König/M. Schmidt/A. Gohla/L. Lingener

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

T. Kraus/O. Schröter/P. Stegmann/T. Huesmann

Composite: StRCl, RV Ellida, Tullner -Ruderverein

W. Aigner/H. Gaube/N. Willrader/R. Hauck

Tees Rowing Club

P. Rutter/V. Morgan/J. Barker/M. Jones

Turun Soutajat ry - Åbo Roddare rf

A. Huhto/J. Klang/J. Lehtelä/P. Teittinen

Volkstümlicher Wassersport Mannheim e.V.

H. Biehal/B. Bräuler/K. Speyerer/G. Biehal

Worcester Rowing Club

S. Prichard/c. llewellyn/A. Nash/S. Murch

318 WE 2x Womens E 2x

43

319 I-M 2- Mens I-M 2-

3

320 WH 1x Womens H 1x

8

321 A 4+ Mens A 4+ 322 D 2- Mens D 2-

9

323 WC 4x Womens C 4x

20

324 G 2x Mens G 2x

39

325 WF 2- Womens F 2-

9

326 J-M 4x Mens J-M 4x

6

327 B 4- Mens B 4-

5

328 WA 8+ Womens A 8+

3

329 WD 1x Womens D 1x

27

Alexandria Community Rowing

P. Jones

Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

Y. Kilby

Calgary Rowing Club

A. Johnson

Clube de Regatas Botafogo

E. Costa

Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Exeter Rowing Club

J. Wood

Hattinger Ruderverein E.V. 1923

I. Passe

Koninklijke roeivereniging sport gent

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Lee Rowing Club

S. Cudmore/

Moss Roklubb

M. Andersen

Neuruppiner Ruderclub e.V.

G. Becker

Noosa Yacht & Rowing Club

J. Emerson

Preetzer Ruderclub e.V.

A. Kahl

Roei en zeilvereniging Daventria

C. Jorna

Roeivereeniging Nautilus

C. Inoue

Roeivereniging de Waal

a. goede

Rowing Club Port Marly

S. Obegi

Rowing Club Port Marly

C. Couvez

ruder club graz

M. Helbig

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

K. Czerr

Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge

H. Opel

SMARK

M. Laaksonen

SV Energie Berlin Abt. Rudern

S. Winkler

Tideway Scullers School

F. Betts

Valkeakosken Vesiveikot

A. Lahtinen

Victoria Lake Rowing Club

S. Johnson

Zwolsche

L. Poot/

330 E 4- Mens E 4-

11

331 WG-M 4+ Womens G-M 4+

11

332 WB 2x Womens B 2x

28

333 H 4+ Mens H 4+

7

334 C 1x Mens C 1x

46

ADNA amigos do mar

M. Lopes

Akademischer Ruderclub zu Berlin

M. Grzeschik

ANA Rowing Club

M. Easterbrook

BANDEIRANTE Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

R. Stephens

Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

M. Harden

Bydgoskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

W. Jablonski

Cairow Water Sports

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

Circolo Sportivo Italiano - Societa Canottieri Italia

A. Torchiani

Club d'aviron Annecy le vieux

D. Neagu

Club Deportivo de Puerto Sajonia

R. Sosa/

Club Nacional de Regatas

J. Poch

Fairlop

S. Patel

Klub Sportowy AZS-AWF Warszawa

P. Lojszczyk

Klub Towarzystwo Wisła dla Wioślarzy

M. Mundzik

Klub Towarzystwo Wisła dla Wioślarzy

B. Gasparski

Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas

W. Van breda

Leicester Rowing Club

D. Smith

Malmö RK

D. Chinchilla

Moss Roklubb

D. Marthinsen

Neste Rowing Club

A. von Koskull

Neste Rowing Club

P. Soitso

Omilos Ereton 1885

E. MANTZAVINATOS

Osnabruecker Ruder-Verein

M. Humbek

Pałuckie Towarzystwo Wioślarskie w Żninie

W. Urbanowski

Putney Town Rowing Club

E. Boileau

Ravens Boat Club

P. Clarke

Reading Rowing Club

B. Gudbjornsson

Regionalne Towarzystwo Wioslarskie Bydgostia

W. Malinowski

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

P. Brito

Ruder-Club Nassovia Höchst

C. Brzeski

Ruder-Club Plaue (Havel) e.V.

R. Gorecki

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

T. Witting

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

T. Czerr

Ruderclub Neptun Darmstadt e.V.

G. Baum

RV Weser Hameln

M. Streuber

Seeclub Zürich

F. Ranni

Seeclub Zürich

C. Ernst

Société Nautique de Lagny Aviron

G. LELONG

Tatsumi Rowing Club

K. Nakae

Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha

J. Rysavy

VK Slavoj Litoměřice

A. Pražák

Wassersportfreunde Burg e.V.

B. van Wachem

Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

M. Surosz

Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

S. Müller

Zwolsche

R. Thije

335 WE 4- Womens E 4-

7

336 F 8+ Mens F 8+

12

Saturday, September 14, 2024 401 D 4x Mens D 4x

14

Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association

R. Cote/E. Veilleux/R. Couture/S. Shinder

Composite: C.C. Lazio, Canottieri Retica, CRLP

F. Tucci/L. Dell'Elice/a. de palma/G. Poncia

Composite: Club Nacional de Regatas, Sajonia

L. Garcia Guaraglia/A. Elola/R. Sosa/J. Poch

Humlebæk Roklub

C. Probst/K. Wellendorph/M. Arnhild/M. Twomey-Madsen

Composite: Jason, RV de Waal

P. Valkenburg/J. van Leeuwen/F. goedegebuure/M. nijhof/

Klub Towarzystwo Wisła dla Wioślarzy

M. Zielinski/R. Ziganshin/M. Mundzik/J. Dabrowski

Moss Roklubb

J. Johannesen/P. Berg/H. Evensen/D. Marthinsen

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

A. May/B. Kerry/G. Goldsworthy/P. Macdonald

Composite: Favorite, Hamburger und Germania

J. Behring/C. Gutzeit/C. Hütteroth/C. Heim

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

T. Witting/S. Paprocki/T. Czerr/L. Schönhoff

Composite: RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, WSF Burg, Goitzsche Ruderclub Bitterfeld

B. van Wachem/c. schindler/H. Loch/T. Micka

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

A. Reiche/M. Sens/H. Haeseler/J. Hoeltzenbein

Seeclub Zürich

D. Tschopp/D. Seiler/S. Frühholz/F. Ranni

Composite: Bohemians Praha, KVS Štětí

P. Vranek/P. Vranek/M. Brabec/J. Rysavy

402 WC 4- Womens C 4-

9

403 G 4+ Mens G 4+

6

404 J 1x Mens J 1x

7

405 WF 2x Womens F 2x

39

406 WH-M 4x Womens H-M 4x

9

407 B 1x Mens B 1x

23

408 E 8+ Mens E 8+

8

409 WA 2- Womens A 2-

7

410 H 4x Mens H 4x

10

411 C 2x Mens C 2x

30

412 PR3 2x Mens PR3 2x 413 WD 2- Womens D 2-

5

414 F 4+ Mens F 4+

10

415 WG 1x Womens G 1x

26

416 I-M 4- Mens I-M 4-

2

417 WB 8+ Womens B 8+

4

418 A 4x Mens A 4x

7

419 WE 1x Womens E 1x

23

420 D 4- Mens D 4-

6

421 WC 2x Womens C 2x

41

Akademischer Ruderclub Würzburg

H. Heidrun/I. Weidle

Composite: Alexandria, RHKYC

A. Fisher/P. Jones

Avon County Rowing Club

H. Lockett/S. Lewis

Belvoir Ruderclub Zurich

K. Höveler/U. Lohmann

Bestumkilen Roklubb

M. Radmann/T. Grøtt

Bewl Bridge Rowing Club

D. Rosenfeld/L. Allen

Calgary Rowing Club

M. Wilderdijk/E. Ambrozaitis

Cornelis Tromp Hilversum

M. Mathlener/A. Dekker

Cornelis Tromp Hilversum Frauen-Ruderverein Freiweg

K. Steinicke/C. Maier-Gutheil

Hammarby IF Roddförening

A. Fiene/L. Gaspar

Humlebæk Roklub

E. Steen/M. Porsmose

Humlebæk Roklub

M. Kaas/A. Thomsen

Karlsruher Rheinklub Alemannia

c. ciescholka/M. Kamplade

Karlsruher Ruderverein Wiking 1879

C. Seck/S. Buchheister

Klub veslařů mělnických 1881

P. Hradecká/Z. Valsova

Composite: KVM 1881 Melník, VK Hodonín

J. Myslikova/P. Vranek Miřatska

Composite: Lee, BRV

S. Schäfer/S. Cudmore

Marlow Rowing Club

P. Burrows/T. Vernon

Moss Roklubb

M. Andersen/H. Andersen

Noosa Yacht & Rowing Club

J. Emerson/F. Carrea

Polytechniker Ruderclub Zurich

S. Kanne/M. Hanitzsch

Composite: RIC, Hamburger Ruderinnen-Club von

I. Seemann/G. Van Gulik

RKV Bad Kreuznach

V. Herr/T. Maus

Rocky Mountain Rowing Club

L. Steavpack/J. Baker

Roeivereeniging Nautilus

F. Cornelisse/C. Inoue

Roeivereniging de Waal

M. Backx/a. goede

Composite: RV De Laak, sport gent

K. Rottiers/M. Manios

Roforeningen KVIK

A. Haastrup/S. Lauritzen

Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, AUN Lyon

S. Morel/N. Jugla

Composite: RC Germania, WSVD 1893

G. Zündorf/A. Agez/

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

M. Schulte zu Berge/I. Thiede

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

J. Bergann/S. Sucka

Runcorn Rowing Club

K. Cassidy/J. Hamer

Composite: Sportclub Magdeburg, Goitzsche Ruderclub Bitterfeld

G. Palm/A. Schindler

SMARK

A. Renell/E. Jokinen

Vancouver Rowing Club

L. McGivern/L. Eglington

Vancouver Rowing Club

M. Hohne/C. Linton

Warwick Boat Club Warwick Boat Club

L. McEvoy/R. Lewis

Wemmer Pan Rowing Club

M. Luck/E. Dejager

422 G 1x Mens G 1x

51

423 WF 8+ Womens F 8+

10

424 I 2x Mens I 2x

11

425 WA 4x Womens A 4x

15

426 B 2- Mens B 2-

9

427 E 2x Mens E 2x

55

Composite: Aarhus, Tatsumi

c. nielsen/K. Nakae

ASS NAUTIQUE DES COMMUNES DU PAYS DE VITRE

J. Le Ny/G. Chauveau

Association Québécoise d'Aviron/Quebec Rowing Association

S. Shinder/E. Veilleux

Composite: Bernburger RC, Hallesche-Rvg. Böllberg u. Nel

S. Planer/J. Henze

Bradford on Avon Rowing Club

R. Stephens/M. Harden

Bydgoskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

W. Jablonski/S. Zajdenc

Bærum Roklubb

P. Draleke/J. Weitzenböck

Composite: Saturnia, Canottieri Retica

G. Poncia/L. de Pol

Calgary Rowing Club

J. Martin/B. McGuigan

Circolo Canottieri Lazio

a. de palma/F. Tucci

Club Nacional de Regatas

A. Elola/J. Poch

Clube Náutico Riachuelo

P. Silveira/F. SILVEIRA/

Composite: Frankfurter RG Oberrad, Limburger CfW

S. Heyde/N. Seiffert

Composite: Greater Columbus, ARC Würzburg

H. Berthold/U. Müller

Composite: Halifax, Mic Mac

J. Tyson/A. Raiche-Marsden

Hawthorn Rowing Club

M. Oliver/R. Blackwell

Humlebæk Roklub

C. Probst/M. Brok

Humlebæk Roklub

S. Mortensen/M. Stein

Composite: Rheinklub Alemannia, Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro

O. Neto/T. Barretto

Lymington Amateur Rowing Club

K. Chalk/T. Bull

Marlow Rowing Club

R. Robertson/M. Parsons

Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club

D. Chevalier/M. Sebestik

Minas Brasília Tênis Clube

C. SCHERER/A. Maia/

Moss Roklubb

H. Evensen/J. Berg

Moss Roklubb

J. Johannesen/P. Berg

Composite: Norrtälje, Hammarby Rodd

Y. Wuilmart/R. Vigert

Pärnu Kalev RC

K. Koppel/K. Koplus

Potsdamer Ruder-Club Germania

U. Nestle/A. Bartels

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

M. Lerner/J. Machado Cunha

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

M. Dualib/A. Madureira

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

P. Brito/J. Farah

RIC Amsterdam

B. Peters/B. van der Heijden/

Composite: RV De Laak, VADA

T. Bavelaar/S. Hamon

Roklubben furesøen

M. Hansen/B. Hartz

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

C. Morrill/M. Yeomans

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

R. Mann/H. Wetjen

Ruder-Club Favorite Hammonia

K. Jancke/K. Ramming

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

S. Paprocki/J. Kreuz-Peusker

Composite: RC Alt-Werder Magdeburg, RC Wittenberg

R. Koch/T. Werner

Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.V.

J. Klingberg/M. Konieczek

Ruderclub Neptun Darmstadt e.V.

G. Baum/D. Türsan

Composite: Grünau, Bernburger RC

G. Rudolf/D. Creutzburg

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

T. Huesmann/O. Schröter

Ruderklub am Wannsee e.V.

T. Kraus/C. Seibel

Seeclub Zürich

M. Mahlmann/M. Schmidt

Seeclub Zürich

D. Tschopp/D. Seiler

Steiner Ruder Club

W. Aigner/H. Gaube

Stralsunder Ruderclub

C. Lossmann/M. Dammann

Composite: Swan River, UWA

W. Pulsford/L. Forsyth

Tees Rowing Club

P. Rutter/V. Morgan

The OAR

P. De Loose/Y. Royackers

Veslařský klub Bohemians Praha

J. Rysavy/M. Brabec

Warwick Boat Club Włocławskie Towarzystwo Wioslarskie

P. Zamelski/A. Adamowicz

Zschornewitzer Ruderclub

T. Stache/R. Andreas

428 WD 4x Womens D 4x

25

429 WG-M 4- Womens G-M 4-

11

430 H 8+ Mens H 8+

7

431 C 4+ Mens C 4+

2

432 WB 1x Womens B 1x

15

433 F 2- Mens F 2-

12

434 WE 4+ Womens E 4+

10

435 K-M 1x Mens K-M 1x

9

436 A 8+ Mens A 8+ Sunday, September 15, 2024 501 Mix D 2x Mixed D 2x

29

Akademischer Ruderclub Würzburg

H. Heidrun/U. Müller

Aviron Lachine (Club d'aviron Lachine)

R. Couture/V. Necula

Composite: Bernburger RC, Weißenfelser Ruderverein 1884

S. Planer/A. Kohlbach

Club Nacional de Regatas

L. Garcia Guaraglia/V. Garcia

Club Nacional de Regatas

A. Presto Laragnou/J. Poch

Clube de Remo Rio de Janeiro

O. Neto/S. Miguez

Goitzsche Ruderclub Bitterfeld e.V.

U. Matthey/S. Greiner

Goitzsche Ruderclub Bitterfeld e.V.

D. Mühlenbeck/M. Mühlenbeck

Humlebæk Roklub

M. Twomey-Madsen/M. Kaas

Humlebæk Roklub

M. Arnhild/m. Kristensen

Karlsruher Rheinklub Alemannia

c. ciescholka/T. Barretto

Malmö RK

T. Barge/C. Marsden

Mendota Rowing Club

L. Midelfort/A. Kellen

Mic Mac Amateur Aquatic Club

D. Chevalier/K. Marshall

Minas Brasília Tênis Clube

A. Maia/K. Martins/

Moss Roklubb

M. Andersen/D. Marthinsen

Noosa Yacht & Rowing Club

J. Emerson/T. Moran

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

M. Dourado/A. de Lima

Rocky Mountain Rowing Club

L. Steavpack/M. Gasper

Rocky Mountain Rowing Club

D. Aldrich/K. Franklin

Royal Air Force Rowing Club

D. Fiona/M. Yeomans

ruder club graz

M. Helbig/M. Helbig

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

J. Kreuz-Peusker/I. Thiede

Ruderclub Germania Dusseldorf 1904 e.V.

G. Zündorf/A. Fürst/

Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.

k. wiemer/a. necke

Sportclub Berlin-Koepenick e.V.

I. Callies/G. Bauschke

Composite: The Core, Canottieri Retica

R. Stoytcheva/F. Tucci

Vancouver Rowing Club

J. Eiboff/M. Hohne

Warwick Boat Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

502 Mix G 4x Mixed G 4x

5

503 Mix B 8+ Mixed B 8+

1

504 Mix E 2x Mixed E 2x

20

A.S.D.Canottieri Retica

G. Poncia/M. Robustellini

Aviron Lachine (Club d'aviron Lachine)

C. Hauss/V. Necula

Canberra Rowing Club

B. Beauman/A. Butorac

Composite: Erster Kieler RC, Preetz

M. Vogel/A. Kahl

Humlebæk Roklub

M. Brok/A. Thomsen

Minas Brasília Tênis Clube

A. Maia/M. de Lourdes Proença

Moss Roklubb

H. Evensen/H. Andersen

Remo Universidade de Sao paulo

M. Lerner/I. Rosenthal

Composite: Ridley Graduate, Sorø

C. Molvig/L. Krahulec/

Rocky Mountain Rowing Club

R. Sax/J. Francis

Roklubben furesøen

I. Koch/M. Hansen

Roklubben furesøen

J. Hagan/B. Hartz

Composite: Royal Air Force, Belfast RC

G. Goldsworthy/C. O'Brien

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

S. Paprocki/K. Czerr

Ruderclub Alt-Werder Magdeburg 1887 e.V.

K. Tiedke/T. Micka

Composite: Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.

J. Klingberg/A. Buehnert

Composite: Rüdersdorfer RV Kalkberge, Ruderclub Fürstenwalde 1893 e.

M. Konieczek/H. Opel

Composite: RV Hoya, Norder RC

M. Bretschneider/P. Oldewurtel

Union Nautique de Bruxelles

Z. Darvas/E. Chave

Victoria Lake Rowing Club

S. Johnson/I. Johnson

505 Mix H-M 4x Mixed H-M 4x

3

506 Mix C 8+ Mixed C 8+

1

507 Mix F 2x Mixed F 2x

44

508 Mix A 4x Mixed A 4x

1

509 Mix D 8+ Mixed D 8+

2

510 Mix G 2x Mixed G 2x

26

511 Mix PR3 2x Mixed PR3 2x 512 Mix B 4x Mixed B 4x

4

513 Mix E 8+ Mixed E 8+

4

514 Mix H-M 2x Mixed H-M 2x

14

515 Mix C 4x Mixed C 4x

8

516 Mix F 8+ Mixed F 8+

5

517 Mix A 2x Mixed A 2x

10

518 Mix D 4x Mixed D 4x

10

ANA Rowing Club

R. Boylen/L. Anderson/S. Clarke/E. Mansell

Club Nacional de Regatas

L. Garcia Guaraglia/V. Garcia/A. Presto Laragnou/J. Poch

Goitzsche Ruderclub Bitterfeld e.V.

U. Matthey/D. Mühlenbeck/M. Mühlenbeck/S. Greiner

Moss Roklubb

J. Johannesen/J. Berg/H. Andersen/M. Andersen

Composite: Rowing Club Port-Marly, AUN Lyon

L. Jugla/A. Lecointe/N. Jugla/S. Morel

Ruder-Union Arkona Berlin e.V.

S. Paprocki/J. Kreuz-Peusker/I. Thiede/K. Czerr

Rudergesellschaft Speyer 1883 e.V.

M. Gärtner/A. Garsuch/E. Müsel/C. Bachmann

RV Weser Hameln

D. Schünemann/A. Ceyssens/M. Streuber/A. Gerlach

Union Nautique de Bruxelles

Z. Darvas/I. Martinez/E. Chave/C. Stevenart

Warwick Boat Club

Line-up available on 9/11/24 more info

519 Mix G 8+ Mixed G 8+

4

520 Mix B 2x Mixed B 2x

12

521 Mix E 4x Mixed E 4x

10

522 Mix H-M 8+ Mixed H-M 8+ 523 Mix C 2x Mixed C 2x

21

524 Mix F 4x Mixed F 4x

20

525 Mix A 8+ Mixed A 8+

1

World Rowing Masters Regatta - Entries (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Margart Wisoky

Last Updated:

Views: 6657

Rating: 4.8 / 5 (58 voted)

Reviews: 89% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Margart Wisoky

Birthday: 1993-05-13

Address: 2113 Abernathy Knoll, New Tamerafurt, CT 66893-2169

Phone: +25815234346805

Job: Central Developer

Hobby: Machining, Pottery, Rafting, Cosplaying, Jogging, Taekwondo, Scouting

Introduction: My name is Margart Wisoky, I am a gorgeous, shiny, successful, beautiful, adventurous, excited, pleasant person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.